HomeAcademicsClass Pages

Class Pages

Faculty & Staff Members at Lincoln Street School

SAU 16 Staff Contact Database Listing

Principal: Mr. J. Andrew Bairstow
Assistant Principal: Ms. Jan Smith
Administrative Secretary: Ms. Sue Gentile
Administrative Secretary: Ms. Jenny Tizzard
School Nurse: Ms. Mary Manin
Health Office Secretary: Ms. Melissa Patten
Media Specialist: Ms. Helen Burnham
Library Assistants: Ms. Joanne Davis
Technology Coordinator: Ms. Beverly Tabet
School Counselor: Ms. Christine Clifford
Director of Elementary Instruction: Ms. Julie Lambert
Secretary to Directors: Ms. Donna LeRoy

 

Please click on the links below to go to classroom pages. 

Grade Three Teachers

Ms. Mara Andriski
Ms. Ashley Chisholm

Ms. Serena Dagostino 
Ms. Sarah Dawson
Ms. Kim Gaudreau
Mr. Abram Keller
Ms. Stacy Newman
Ms. Dawn Peck
Ms. Tricia Poulin



Grade Four Teachers

Ms. Hallie Estle
Mr. Dan Hanlon
Ms. Lauren Leaver
Ms. Zoe Polychronopoulos
Ms. Katrina Pupino
Ms. Jennifer Roeder
Mr. Keith Schmitt
Ms. Cyndy Smith
Ms. Stephanie Varrin

Grade Five Teachers

Ms. Sandra Blumenthal
Mr. William Callahan
Ms. Elizabeth Jenkins
Ms. Joelle Kaufman

Ms. Cinda Patrie
Mr. Marc Robitaille
Ms. Pamela Rossetti
Ms. Mary Scherer
Ms. Amy Steinberg

Reading Teacher: Ms. Anna Bassett
Art Teacher: Ms. Deb Wheeler-Bean
General Music/Chorus Teacher: Ms. Sue Noseworthy
Instrumental Music/Band Teacher: Ms. Beverly Perriccio
Physical Education Teachers: Mr. Benjamin Swiezynski and Mr. Greg Dussol
English/Second Language:  Ms. Susan Collins

Special Education Director: Ms. Renee Beauregard-Bennett
Special Education Secretary: Ms. Laurie Frysalis
Title I Director: Ms. Karen Mullen
Title I Secretary: Ms. Janet Moaratty
Tutors: Ms. Carolyn Bartell, Ms. Catherine Colby, Ms. Amy Murdy

Special Education Teachers:

Ms. Sheila Allen-Harris
Ms. Carolyn Kemp 
Ms. Kelly Lawry
Ms. Deborah McConnell
Ms. Laura Smith
Ms. Elizabeth St. Martin
Ms. Mary Vogt

Psychologist: Ms. Tricia Raymond

LSS Speech and Language Webpage
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Melissa Bishop
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Kristine Croeber
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Annie Littlefield
Speech/Language Assistant: Ms. Cara McMaster
Physical Therapist: Ms. Karen Holmblad
Occupational Therapist: Ms. Ann-Marie Pollock
Seacoast Mental Health Therapist: Mr. Scott Brown


Teachers' Secretary:


Playground Aides:
Ms. Judith Bernier
Ms. Cettina Fieldsend
Ms. Jennifer Harrington
Ms. Lydia Hoyt
Ms. Jessie Schur

Cafeteria Aides:
Ms. Kristen Clark
Ms. Christine Novak
Ms. Paula Wilber 

 


Paraprofessionals:
Ms. Lucy Boyle
Ms. Tina Bruce
Ms. Kathy Bruyette
Ms. Lori Cashman
Ms. Christine Crow
Ms. Jody Daigneault
Ms. Cynthia Davidson
Ms. Lynn Despelteau

Custodian:
Mr. James Cole

Ms. Cassandra Devalk
Ms. Janet Flodstrom
Ms. Callie Foote
Ms. Holly Geary
Ms. Pamela Hallett
Ms. Rose Hallett
Ms. Cindy Marshall

Ms. Mary Lou Norris
Ms. Camila Patrie
Ms. Jean Pesaresi
Ms. Lynn Pittendreigh
Ms. Lois Semrau
Ms. Pollyann Tatarczuk
Ms. Kathy White