HomeAcademicsClass Pages

Class Pages

Faculty & Staff Members at Lincoln Street School

SAU 16 Staff Contact Database Listing

 

Interim Principal: Dr. James Hayes
Assistant Principal: Ms. Jan Smith
Administrative Secretary: Ms. Sue Gentile
Administrative Secretary: Ms. Susan Powers
School Nurse: Ms. Mary Manin
Health Office Secretary: Ms. Melissa Patten
Media Specialist: Ms. Helen Burnham
Library Assistants: Ms. Joanne Davis, Ms. Dorine Oz-Vermeulen 
Technology Coordinator: Ms. Beverly Tabet
School Counselor: Ms. Christine Clifford
Director of Elementary Instruction: Ms. Julie Lambert
Secretary to Directors: Ms. Donna LeRoy

 

Please click on the links below to go to classroom pages. 

Grade Three Teachers

Ms. Mara Andriski
Ms. Ashley Chisholm
Ms. Serena Dagostino 
Ms. Kim Gaudreau
Ms. Molly Hubbard
Ms. Elizabeth Jenkins
Ms. Stacy Newman
Ms. Heather Owens
Ms. Dawn Peck
Ms. Tricia Poulin

Grade Four Teachers

Mr. Dan Hanlon
Ms. Lauren Leaver
Ms. Zoe Polychronopoulos
Ms. Katrina Pupino
Ms. Jennifer Roeder
Mr. Keith Schmitt
Ms. Cyndy Smith
Ms. Stephanie Varrin

Grade Five Teachers

Ms. Sandra Blumenthal
Mr. William Callahan
Ms. Joelle Kaufman
Ms. Cinda Patrie
Mr. Marc Robitaille
Ms. Pamela Rossetti
Ms. Mary Scherer
Ms. Amy Steinberg

Reading Teacher: Ms. Jean Winchester
Art Teacher: Ms. Deb Wheeler-Bean
General Music/Chorus Teacher: Ms. Sue Noseworthy
Instrumental Music/Band Teacher: Ms. Beverly Perriccio
Physical Education Teachers: Mr. Benjamin Swiezynski and Mr. Greg Dussol
English/Second Language:  Ms. Susan Collins 

Special Education Director: Ms. Susan Curtis
Special Education Secretary: Ms. Laurie Frysalis
Title I Director: Ms. Karen Mullen
Title I Secretary: Ms. Janet Moaratty
Tutors: Ms. Carolyn Bartell

Special Education Teachers:

Ms. Sheila Allen-Harris
Ms. Carolyn Kemp 
Ms. Kelly Lawry
Ms. Deborah McConnell
Ms. Laura Smith
Ms. Elizabeth St. Martin
Ms. Mary Vogt

Psychologist: Ms. Tricia Raymond

LSS Speech and Language Webpage
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Melissa Bishop
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Kristine Croeber
Speech/Language Pathologist: Ms. Annie Littlefield
Speech/Language Assistant: Ms. Cara Fasulo
Physical Therapist: Ms. Karen Holmblad
Occupational Therapist: Ms. Kim Cotoia
Occupational Therapist: Ms. Ann-Marie Pollock
Seacoast Mental Health Therapist: Mr. Scott Brown


Teachers' Secretary: Ms. Jenny Tizzard


Playground/Cafeteria Aides:
Ms. Judith Bernier
Ms. Cettina Fieldsend
Ms. Jennifer Harrington
Ms. Lydia Hoyt
Ms. Jessie Schur
Ms. Kathy White
Ms. Paula Wilber 

 


Paraprofessionals:

Ms. Susan Barnes
Ms. Lucy Boyle
Ms. Olivia Brooks
Ms. Tina Bruce
Ms. Kathy Bruyette
Ms. Christine Crow
Ms. Jody Daigneault
Ms. Cynthia Davidson
Lynn Despelteau

Custodian:
Mr. Roger Reese

Ms. Layne Fier
Ms. Janet Flodstrom
Ms. Callie Foote
Ms. Holly Geary
Ms. Pamela Hallett
Ms. Cindy Marshall
Ms. Kathy Meunier

Ms. Tara Nicholson
Ms. Mary Lou Norris
Ms. Jean Pesaresi
Ms. Lynn Pittendreigh
Ms. Lois Semrau
Ms. Pollyann Tatarczuk